503 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,534 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $372,384, approximately $282 per square foot. 503 N First St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Bergman Kurt
Bought by
Hoffman Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,612
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Fleuren Edward W
Bought by
Bergman Kurt C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,654
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Miriam | $144,500 | -- | |
| Bergman Kurt C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Miriam | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergman Kurt C | $99,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $330,100 | $60,900 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $291,300 | $60,900 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $261,100 | $46,900 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $281,200 | $46,900 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $224,500 | $42,200 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $216,000 | $36,500 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $216,000 | $36,500 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $209,100 | $36,500 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $209,100 | $36,500 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map