503 S Liberty St Elgin, IL 60120
Southeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $244,772, approximately $221 per square foot. 503 S Liberty St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Teodoro A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Teodoro A and Rodriguez Maria L
Bought by
Rodriguez Teodoro A and Rodriguez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose T | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose T | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Teodoro A | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Teodoro A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,829 | $60,338 | $12,953 | $47,385 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $54,511 | $11,702 | $42,809 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $49,704 | $10,670 | $39,034 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $46,470 | $9,976 | $36,494 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $42,704 | $9,524 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $40,678 | $9,072 | $31,606 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $36,490 | $8,546 | $27,944 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $34,496 | $8,079 | $26,417 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $32,003 | $7,495 | $24,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,334 | $6,870 | $22,464 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,972 | $6,785 | $22,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,754 | $6,964 | $26,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map