503 van Bramer Dr Billings, MT 59102
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 van Bramer Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $324,799, approximately $276 per square foot. 503 van Bramer Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Miles Avenue School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Bratsky Janet Lynn and Griffin Janet L
Bought by
Griffin Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,656
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Rose Daryl L
Bought by
Bratsky Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Janet L | -- | St | |
| Bratsky Janet Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Janet L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bratsky Janet Lynn | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $312,400 | $48,868 | $263,532 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $276,900 | $45,051 | $231,849 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $276,900 | $45,051 | $231,849 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map