5030 Tyler St Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5030 Tyler St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $800,218, approximately $582 per square foot. 5030 Tyler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Snyder Robert G Agripina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Robert G Agripina B | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $189,526 | $86,906 | $102,620 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $185,810 | $85,202 | $100,608 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $182,168 | $83,532 | $98,636 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $178,597 | $81,895 | $96,702 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $175,096 | $80,290 | $94,806 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $173,301 | $79,467 | $93,834 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $169,904 | $77,909 | $91,995 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $166,574 | $76,382 | $90,192 |
| 2017 | $71 | $163,309 | $74,885 | $88,424 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $160,108 | $73,417 | $86,691 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $157,704 | $72,315 | $85,389 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $154,616 | $70,899 | $83,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map