5046 Tyler St Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5046 Tyler St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $786,745, approximately $573 per square foot. 5046 Tyler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Meredith Jesse L
Bought by
Lingo Edwin J and Lingo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingo Edwin J | $127,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lingo Edwin J | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $215,823 | $84,585 | $131,238 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $211,592 | $82,927 | $128,665 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $207,444 | $81,301 | $126,143 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $203,377 | $79,707 | $123,670 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $199,391 | $78,145 | $121,246 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $197,347 | $77,344 | $120,003 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $193,478 | $75,828 | $117,650 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $189,686 | $74,342 | $115,344 |
| 2017 | $71 | $185,968 | $72,885 | $113,083 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $182,322 | $71,456 | $110,866 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $179,584 | $70,383 | $109,201 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $176,067 | $69,005 | $107,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map