5052 Tyler St Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $913,414
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5052 Tyler St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $857,104, approximately $419 per square foot. 5052 Tyler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Guzman Benjamin and Guzman Lourdes
Bought by
Guzman Living Trust and Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Todd and Richardson Valerie
Bought by
Guzman Benjamin and Guzman Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Gary
Bought by
Richardson Todd and Richardson Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Benjamin | $129,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson Todd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $152,900 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Benjamin | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $324,553 | $91,120 | $233,433 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $318,190 | $89,334 | $228,856 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $311,952 | $87,583 | $224,369 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $305,836 | $85,866 | $219,970 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $299,840 | $84,183 | $215,657 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $296,766 | $83,320 | $213,446 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $290,948 | $81,687 | $209,261 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $285,244 | $80,086 | $205,158 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $279,652 | $78,516 | $201,136 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $274,170 | $76,977 | $197,193 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $270,052 | $75,821 | $194,231 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $264,763 | $74,336 | $190,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map