NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,167

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,959 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2025

Close to ASU! This beautiful single-family home offers 1,638 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built in 1998, the property is situated on a 6,573-square-foot lot. The full interior has been recently painted, it has a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and travertine tile flooring, a well-equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. A new inverter HVAC was added in 2024 and a new roof was installed in 2021. The exterior boasts a two-car attached garage and a backyard with a combination of grass landscaping, outdoor fireplace and raised flower beds. The home is conveniently located near Arizona State University, the I-10 and US 60 freeways, and the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, providing easy access to various amenities and transportation options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Morales

HomeSmart License #BR635662000 Listed on: 02/13/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Shalabi

Venture REI, LLC License #SA525242000

Venture REI, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,005

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,573 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 657-9142
  • Built by D R Horton Homes
  • Casa Fiesta Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-54-114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,005

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,573 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & Kyrene Ave.
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 73.5
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CASA FIESTA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.14
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 220.5

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1638.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 220.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Casa Fiesta
  • Phone: 480-657-9142
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Casa Fiesta
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Management
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arredondo Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6573.0
  • Parcel #: 123-54-114

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R Horton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3005.0
  • Tax Book Number: 123.00
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 54.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Andrew M Peabody Living Trust and Peabody Andrew M
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.2%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$502,167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,845
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Andrew M Peadbody Libing Trust
Bought by
Peabody Andrew Morrill and Andrew M Peabody Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Kim Jung Eun
Bought by
Bae Suhoon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Norman Richard L
Bought by
Palmer Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Norman Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mouslli Mohamad $490,000 Magnus Title Agency
Peabody Andrew Morrill -- None Available
Peabody Andrew Morrill $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Bae Suhoon -- Chicago Title
Bae Suhoon $206,000 Chicago Title
Palmer Linda L $187,000 First American Title
Norman Richard L $151,145 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mouslli Mohamad $392,000
Previous Owner Peabody Andrew Morrill $195,000
Previous Owner Bae Suhoon $164,800
Previous Owner Palmer Linda L $149,600
Previous Owner Norman Richard L $149,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Sold $490,000 +0.2% $299 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $489,000 +88.1% $299 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $260,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 For Sale $260,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,489 $26,828 -- --
2024 $2,969 $21,468 -- --
2023 $2,969 $35,870 $7,170 $28,700
2022 $2,451 $27,220 $5,440 $21,780
2021 $2,499 $25,900 $5,180 $20,720
2020 $2,416 $23,600 $4,720 $18,880
2019 $2,370 $22,730 $4,540 $18,190
2018 $2,306 $21,680 $4,330 $17,350
2017 $2,234 $21,260 $4,250 $17,010
2016 $2,563 $22,610 $4,520 $18,090
2015 $2,461 $21,610 $4,320 $17,290

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6819946

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-54-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.