5033 Deerpark Cir Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $510,049 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Deerpark Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $533,512, approximately $328 per square foot. 5033 Deerpark Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Talcott Ronald R and Talcott Kim N
Bought by
Talcott Ronald R and Talcott Kim N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Talcott Ronald and Talcott Kim
Bought by
Talcott Ronald R and Talcott Kim N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Talcott Ronald R and Talcott Kim N
Bought by
Talcott Ronald and Talcott Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,100
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Talcott Ronald and Talcott Kim
Bought by
Talcott Ronald R and Talcott Kim N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talcott Ronald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talcott Ronald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Talcott Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Talcott Ronald | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Talcott Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talcott Ronald R | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Talcott Ronald | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $191,363 | $50,574 | $140,789 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $187,612 | $49,583 | $138,029 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $183,934 | $48,611 | $135,323 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $180,328 | $47,658 | $132,670 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $176,793 | $46,724 | $130,069 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $174,981 | $46,245 | $128,736 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $171,551 | $45,339 | $126,212 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $168,188 | $44,450 | $123,738 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $164,891 | $43,579 | $121,312 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $161,659 | $42,725 | $118,934 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $159,232 | $42,084 | $117,148 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $156,114 | $41,260 | $114,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map