5033 Olive Oak Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $816,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Olive Oak Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $734,770, approximately $306 per square foot. 5033 Olive Oak Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Richard B
Bought by
Lukey Dania and Hanson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Wei S Cheng Revocable Trust and Wei S
Bought by
Hanson Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,356
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$648,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Nancy
Bought by
Hanson Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,356
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$648,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Cheng Cheng Wei S Wei S and Cheng Julie S
Bought by
Cheng Wei S and The Wei S Cheng Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukey Dania | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Richard B | $289,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hanson Richard B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheng Wei S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Richard B | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $435,457 | $90,399 | $345,058 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $426,920 | $88,627 | $338,293 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $418,550 | $86,890 | $331,660 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $410,344 | $85,187 | $325,157 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $402,299 | $83,517 | $318,782 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $398,175 | $82,661 | $315,514 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $390,369 | $81,041 | $309,328 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $382,715 | $79,452 | $303,263 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $375,212 | $77,895 | $297,317 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $367,856 | $76,368 | $291,488 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $362,331 | $75,221 | $287,110 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $355,234 | $73,748 | $281,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map