5035 Noble St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Noble St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $565,536, approximately $445 per square foot. 5035 Noble St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Gary Charles
Bought by
Stewart Gary Charles and Stewart Rachel Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,990
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Gary Charles | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Gary Charles | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $149,984 | $48,572 | $101,412 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $144,162 | $46,687 | $97,475 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $141,336 | $45,772 | $95,564 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $138,566 | $44,875 | $93,691 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $137,146 | $44,415 | $92,731 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $134,458 | $43,545 | $90,913 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $131,823 | $42,693 | $89,130 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $129,239 | $41,856 | $87,383 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $126,706 | $41,036 | $85,670 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $124,804 | $40,420 | $84,384 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $122,361 | $39,629 | $82,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map