504 Colebrook Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $652,127
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Colebrook Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $571,282, approximately $246 per square foot. 504 Colebrook Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Fenstermacher William W and Fenstermacher Judy L
Bought by
Fenstermacher Revocable Trust and Fenstermacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Fenstermacher William W and Fenstermacher Judy L
Bought by
Fenstermacher William W and Fenstermacher Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Fenstermacher William and Fenstermacher Judy L
Bought by
Fenstermacher William W and Fenstermacher Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstermacher Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fenstermacher William W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fenstermacher William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenstermacher William W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $417,608 | $110,371 | $307,237 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $409,420 | $108,207 | $301,213 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $401,393 | $106,086 | $295,307 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $393,523 | $104,006 | $289,517 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $385,808 | $101,967 | $283,841 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $381,853 | $100,922 | $280,931 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $374,367 | $98,944 | $275,423 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $367,027 | $97,004 | $270,023 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $359,831 | $95,102 | $264,729 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $352,777 | $93,238 | $259,539 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $347,479 | $91,838 | $255,641 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $340,674 | $90,040 | $250,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map