505 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $584,994
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $546,999, approximately $251 per square foot. 505 W Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Eng Yee S and Eng Linda F
Bought by
Eng Yee S and Eng Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Yee S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $145,151 | $30,984 | $114,167 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $142,306 | $30,377 | $111,929 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $139,517 | $29,782 | $109,735 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $136,783 | $29,199 | $107,584 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $134,102 | $28,627 | $105,475 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $132,728 | $28,334 | $104,394 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $130,127 | $27,779 | $102,348 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $127,577 | $27,235 | $100,342 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $125,076 | $26,701 | $98,375 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $122,625 | $26,178 | $96,447 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $120,784 | $25,785 | $94,999 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $118,419 | $25,280 | $93,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map