Estimated Value: $109,981 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Draper St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $126,245, approximately $102 per square foot. 504 Draper St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Bought by
Olive Bobby R Mary V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
John Reynolds
Bought by
Methodist Hospital Of Memp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Bought by
Methodist Hospital Memphis %Gary C Mccullough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1950
Bought by
Reynolds John and Reynolds Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Bobby R Mary V | $32,000 | -- | |
| Methodist Hospital Of Memp | $44,000 | -- | |
| Methodist Hospital Memphis %Gary C Mccullough | $44,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $21,150 | $1,650 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $383 | $11,475 | $625 | $10,850 |
| 2023 | $378 | $11,475 | $625 | $10,850 |
| 2022 | $275 | $11,475 | $625 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $367 | $11,475 | $625 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $358 | $11,475 | $625 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $327 | $9,550 | $625 | $8,925 |
| 2018 | $367 | $10,875 | $625 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $367 | $10,875 | $625 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $353 | $10,875 | $625 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $368 | $10,875 | $625 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $368 | $10,875 | $625 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | $368 | $10,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map