Estimated Value: $101,000 - $124,265
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Gwen St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $110,816, approximately $107 per square foot. 712 Gwen St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Brown Ronald Alfred
Bought by
Lindley Shelby Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,953
Outstanding Balance
$101,953
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Williams Bessie Lee
Bought by
Brown Ronald Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindley Shelby Rae | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Ronald Alfred | $22,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindley Shelby Rae | $101,953 | |
| Closed | Lindley Shelby Rae | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $366 | $10,950 | $875 | $10,075 |
| 2023 | $361 | $10,950 | $875 | $10,075 |
| 2022 | $262 | $10,950 | $875 | $10,075 |
| 2021 | $350 | $10,950 | $875 | $10,075 |
| 2020 | $341 | $10,950 | $875 | $10,075 |
| 2019 | $349 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2018 | $344 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2017 | $344 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2016 | $331 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2015 | $345 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2014 | $373 | $10,200 | $875 | $9,325 |
| 2013 | $373 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map