504 Ellington Ave Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $118,146 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Ellington Ave, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $154,037, approximately $164 per square foot. 504 Ellington Ave is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $5,820 | $2,100 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $588 | $5,820 | $2,100 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $597 | $6,007 | $2,360 | $3,647 |
| 2022 | $702 | $6,007 | $2,360 | $3,647 |
| 2021 | $638 | $5,406 | $2,124 | $3,282 |
| 2020 | $710 | $6,007 | $2,360 | $3,647 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,427 | $2,024 | $3,403 |
| 2018 | $639 | $5,427 | $2,024 | $3,403 |
| 2017 | $638 | $5,427 | $2,024 | $3,403 |
| 2016 | $641 | $5,427 | $2,024 | $3,403 |
| 2015 | $764 | $6,500 | $1,060 | $5,440 |
| 2014 | $736 | $6,500 | $1,060 | $5,440 |
| 2013 | $739 | $6,500 | $1,060 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map