504 Fowler Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $225,716 - $500,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Fowler Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $375,905, approximately $189 per square foot. 504 Fowler Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Robert L
Bought by
Thompson Robert L And Sharon E Thompson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Thompson Robert L and Thompson Sharron E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1970
Bought by
Thompson Robert L and Thompson Sharron E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert L And Sharon E Thompson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Robert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- | |
| Thompson Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $53,725 | $5,550 | $48,175 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $53,725 | $5,550 | $48,175 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $53,725 | $5,550 | $48,175 |
| 2021 | $949 | $40,375 | $5,200 | $35,175 |
| 2020 | $949 | $40,375 | $5,200 | $35,175 |
| 2019 | $949 | $40,375 | $5,200 | $35,175 |
| 2018 | $949 | $40,375 | $5,200 | $35,175 |
| 2017 | $974 | $39,750 | $5,200 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $855 | $39,750 | $5,200 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | $855 | $39,750 | $5,200 | $34,550 |
| 2014 | $572 | $26,625 | $5,200 | $21,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map