504 NE 13th St Abilene, KS 67410
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,803
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 NE 13th St, Abilene, KS 67410 and is currently estimated at $187,951, approximately $143 per square foot. 504 NE 13th St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, and McKinley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Rein Connie F
Bought by
Rein Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $19,455 | $3,456 | $15,999 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $18,528 | $3,456 | $15,072 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $17,815 | $3,456 | $14,359 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $16,050 | $5,762 | $10,288 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $14,861 | $7,251 | $7,610 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $14,364 | $4,954 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $14,357 | $5,392 | $8,965 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $14,235 | $3,555 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $14,093 | $4,338 | $9,755 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $13,645 | $2,959 | $10,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,003 | $2,738 | $11,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,048 | $3,261 | $10,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map