5045 Nc 268 Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $191,590 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 Nc 268, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $207,148, approximately $207 per square foot. 5045 Nc 268 is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Hewitt William C and Riddle-Hewitt Sharon
Bought by
Smith Larry H and Smith Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,040
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$116,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Riddle Bobby S and Riddle Robin B
Bought by
Hewitt William C and Riddle-Hewitt Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,040
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$116,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry H | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt William C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry H | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $119,340 | $23,800 | $95,540 |
| 2024 | $672 | $96,930 | $19,600 | $77,330 |
| 2023 | $662 | $96,930 | $19,600 | $77,330 |
| 2022 | $662 | $96,930 | $19,600 | $77,330 |
| 2021 | $672 | $96,930 | $19,600 | $77,330 |
| 2020 | $666 | $93,140 | $18,200 | $74,940 |
| 2019 | $663 | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $601 | $85,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $85,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $85,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map