NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Bellevue Milford, MI 48381

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $435,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $255,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,762 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of January 2020

****SELLER TO PROVIDE CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS****
Charming is what this home is!! 2,264 sqft with 3 beds, 3 baths, 2 car garage, raised ranch that sits on .72 acres with an in-ground heated pool in downtown Milford!!! Spacious living room with hard wood floors throughout that opens up into the nook and kitchen area that flows into a four seasons sun room! You'll love all the natural light which pours in throughout all the windows and skylight. A large master bedroom with a full master bath and jetted tub and walk in closet! Take a walk downstairs to two more massive bedrooms and a full bath! This home offers a new furnace (2019), new water heater (2019), new SS refrigerator, new windows (2013), new pool filter (2017). Your own Oasis only is just minutes away from downtown Milford, literally...a 10 minute walk!! You don’t want to miss out on this one as it wont last long. Complete rare find from restaurants and shops! Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Marginet

Keller Williams Advantage License #6501405176 Listed on: 09/20/2019

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryon Tanana

KW Professionals License #RCO-6501353687

KW Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 255x149x83x106

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1610476093
  • $8,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,298

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Raised Ranch
  • Architecture Level: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Humidifier, Jetted Tub, Water Softener (owned)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2264

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting, Pool - Inground
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electricity, Heated

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 360972.2222
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Area: 0.72
  • Lot Dimensions: 255X149X83X106
  • Parcel Number: 1610476093

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2560.2200
  • Tax Amount Winter: 738.1700
  • Total Tax: 3298.3900

MLS Schools

  • School District: Huron Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
List Price
$287,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-11.15%
Current Estimated Value
$425,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$213,211
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Napora Kristy M and Pierson Axel Y
Bought by
Pierson Axel Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Napora Kristy M
Bought by
Napora Kristy M and Pirson Axel Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maddox Allison $255,000 Stg
Pierson Axel Y -- None Available
Napora Kristy M -- None Available
Napora Kristy $216,000 Capital Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maddox Allison $242,250
Previous Owner Pierson Axel Y $223,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $113 / Sq Ft
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2019 12/14/19 Price Changed $259,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Price Changed $260,000 -5.5% $115 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Price Changed $275,000 -4.2% $121 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $287,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,864 $193,590 $0 $0
2024 $5,112 $181,520 $0 $0
2023 $4,895 $167,400 $0 $0
2022 $6,473 $156,310 $0 $0
2021 $3,628 $149,880 $0 $0
2020 $2,594 $143,310 $0 $0
2019 $2,623 $137,340 $0 $0
2018 $2,589 $125,780 $0 $0
2017 $1,381 $125,780 $0 $0
2016 $3,226 $116,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $108,960 $0 $0
2014 -- $93,560 $0 $0
2011 -- $76,870 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219097211

Realcomp

APN: 16-10-476-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.