505 E Craig St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $124,599
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Craig St, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $109,400, approximately $128 per square foot. 505 E Craig St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $312 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $211 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map