511 E Craig St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated payment $582/month
About This Home
Discover this lovely, quaint 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Atmore, AL—a perfect blend of charm and practicality. With over 750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry and a well-planned layout that makes everyday living effortless. A welcoming front porch invites you to unwind, and the single-carport adds convenient shelter. Best of all, you’re just minutes’ drive from the local hospital and the vibrant downtown shopping scene, making errands and outings a breeze. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Atmore’s warm character—call today to schedule your own private showing! *Interior Photos Coming Soon* SELLER REQUESTS 24 HR NOTICE PRIOR TO SHOWING
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 176x65
- Back Yard Fenced
Home Design
- Cottage
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Flooring
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Outdoor Features
- Porch
Schools
- Local School In County Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2609294003014.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $624 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $258 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $214 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,740 | $1,000 | $2,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,740 | $1,000 | $2,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $99,000 | +8.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $91,000 | +7.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | +54.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Sold | $54,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $91,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 678234
APN: 26-09-29-4-003-014.000
- 507 4th Ave
- 603 E Poplar St
- 402 E Poplar St
- 707 E Horner St
- 317 S Presley St
- 609 E Pine St
- 211 S Presley St
- 311 Cloverdale Rd
- 313 Cloverdale Rd
- 903 S Pensacola Ave
- 310 S Pensacola Ave
- 309 S Main St
- 0 S Presley St Unit 1 367038
- 1004 S Pensacola Ave
- 613 S Carney St
- 0 S Hwy 31 Unit 676297
- 0 S Hwy 31 Unit 25972153
- 169 E Ashley St
- 616 S Carney St
- 141 Mcrae St
- 210 S Trammell St
- 321 N Trammell St Unit 16
- 321 N Trammell St Unit 16
- 80 Redwood Ln
- 8816 Gibson Rd
- 110 W 15th St
- 200 N Dobson Ave
- 503 Freeview Ave
- 23 Anton Ln
- 13 Anton Ln
- 312 Scott St
- 4321 Molino Meadows Dr
- 741 Williamson St
- 100 Harrison Ave
- 737-739 Williamson St
- 1787 Booth Lake Rd
- 160 The Trail
- 3203 Mountain Laurel Trail
- 32511 Water View Dr E
- 35405 Pine Rd S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.