505 E Wilson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,051,043 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Wilson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,077,761, approximately $694 per square foot. 505 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
David S Cheng And June C Cheng Living Tr and Cheng David S
Bought by
David Shujun Cheng And June C Cheng Trust and Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Cheng David S and Cheng June C
Bought by
Cheng David S and Cheng June C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Shujun Cheng And June C Cheng Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $273,058 | $156,801 | $116,257 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $267,704 | $153,726 | $113,978 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $262,455 | $150,711 | $111,744 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $257,309 | $147,756 | $109,553 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $252,264 | $144,859 | $107,405 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $249,678 | $143,374 | $106,304 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $244,783 | $140,563 | $104,220 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $239,984 | $137,807 | $102,177 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $235,279 | $135,105 | $100,174 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $230,666 | $132,456 | $98,210 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $227,202 | $130,467 | $96,735 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $222,752 | $127,911 | $94,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map