505 Hyde Park Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $299,215 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hyde Park Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $327,304, approximately $166 per square foot. 505 Hyde Park Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Clark Thomas Scott and Clark Sarah C
Bought by
Oquinn David E and Oquinn Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,495
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clark Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Taylor John M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquinn David E | $152,523 | -- | |
| Clark Sarah C | $144,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oquinn David E | $150,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $21,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $8,570 | $2,120 | $6,450 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $7,450 | $1,170 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $976 | $7,450 | $1,170 | $6,280 |
| 2022 | $918 | $7,450 | $1,170 | $6,280 |
| 2021 | $919 | $7,450 | $1,170 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $804 | $6,480 | $880 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $804 | $6,480 | $880 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $848 | $6,480 | $880 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $848 | $6,480 | $880 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $813 | $162,030 | $22,000 | $140,030 |
| 2015 | $813 | $162,030 | $22,000 | $140,030 |
| 2014 | $763 | $155,390 | $24,500 | $130,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map