505 Minnesota St Lawrence, KS 66044
Pinckney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,198 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Minnesota St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $254,800, approximately $224 per square foot. 505 Minnesota St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including West Middle School, Lawrence Free State High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $20,378 | $7,475 | $12,903 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $19,424 | $5,750 | $13,674 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $18,343 | $5,520 | $12,823 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $17,021 | $5,060 | $11,961 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $14,548 | $4,830 | $9,718 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $13,535 | $5,031 | $8,504 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $12,639 | $3,678 | $8,961 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $12,374 | $3,678 | $8,696 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $12,018 | $3,678 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $12,052 | $3,678 | $8,374 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,121 | $3,678 | $7,443 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,661 | $3,678 | $6,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map