505 Sunrise Dr Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Sunrise Dr, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $266,104, approximately $215 per square foot. 505 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $245,700 | $14,800 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $233,900 | $14,800 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $202,000 | $14,800 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $193,600 | $14,800 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $158,000 | $14,800 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $158,000 | $14,800 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $143,900 | $14,800 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $124,800 | $14,800 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map