505 Tom Smith Cir Abilene, KS 67410
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Tom Smith Cir, Abilene, KS 67410 and is currently estimated at $171,716, approximately $140 per square foot. 505 Tom Smith Cir is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, and McKinley Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $18,154 | $2,407 | $15,747 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $23,171 | $2,407 | $20,764 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $22,280 | $2,407 | $19,873 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $18,190 | $3,665 | $14,525 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $17,198 | $4,472 | $12,726 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $15,704 | $3,192 | $12,512 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $15,456 | $3,261 | $12,195 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $15,656 | $2,050 | $13,606 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $15,981 | $2,491 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $15,261 | $1,717 | $13,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,578 | $1,574 | $14,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,429 | $1,810 | $13,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map