506 Caravan Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $419,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Caravan Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $399,224, approximately $289 per square foot. 506 Caravan Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Smith Linda M and Smith Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,197
Outstanding Balance
$116,802
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Ball Court E
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $185,145 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Linda M | $191,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $404,500 | $73,527 | $330,973 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $346,500 | $66,044 | $280,456 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $346,500 | $66,044 | $280,456 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $106,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map