712 Oasis Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Oasis Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $366,141, approximately $176 per square foot. 712 Oasis Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Justin T
Bought by
Lewis Justin T and Lewis Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Yates Jacob L and Yates Keri J
Bought by
Lewis Justin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$138,188
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Kent S and Sanchez Lana R
Bought by
Yates Jacob L and Yates Keri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,584
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Jacob L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Justin T | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Jacob L | $177,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $354,400 | $66,390 | $288,010 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $325,900 | $65,356 | $260,544 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $325,900 | $65,356 | $260,544 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $89,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map