506 E Main St Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $188,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Main St, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $178,014, approximately $237 per square foot. 506 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Neu Investments Llc
Bought by
140 Harmon Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Carter Thomas W and Carter Shirley A
Bought by
Neu Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Gray Robert L
Bought by
Carter Thomas W and Carter Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Est Viola W Dakin
Bought by
Gray Robert L and Gray Shannon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Harmon Ave Llc | $725,000 | Cesta Joseph A | |
| Neu Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carter Thomas W | $57,000 | -- | |
| Gray Robert L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $39,580 | $19,510 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $39,580 | $19,510 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $27,667 | $9,600 | $18,067 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $27,668 | $9,601 | $18,067 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $27,668 | $9,601 | $18,067 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $22,495 | $7,805 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $22,495 | $7,805 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $22,495 | $7,805 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $20,549 | $7,217 | $13,332 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $20,549 | $7,217 | $13,332 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $20,549 | $7,217 | $13,332 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $19,200 | $6,740 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $22,220 | $7,810 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map