506 Jackson Square Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $290,646 - $343,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Jackson Square, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $315,662, approximately $112 per square foot. 506 Jackson Square is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthney Joyce R and Stein Joyce B
Bought by
Stein William L and Stein Joyce B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stein William L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $8,670 | $1,120 | $7,550 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $8,670 | $1,120 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $8,670 | $1,120 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $8,670 | $1,120 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $957 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $957 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $957 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $965 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $800 | $7,030 | $720 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $810 | $7,030 | $720 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $810 | $7,030 | $720 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map