506 N H St Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,346 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N H St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $755,837, approximately $486 per square foot. 506 N H St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Henson Arthur Thomas and Henson Frances Joan
Bought by
Henson Arthur Thomas and Henson Frances Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Arthur Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $59,945 | $20,773 | $39,172 |
| 2024 | $689 | $58,770 | $20,366 | $38,404 |
| 2023 | $664 | $57,618 | $19,967 | $37,651 |
| 2022 | $643 | $56,489 | $19,576 | $36,913 |
| 2021 | $637 | $55,382 | $19,192 | $36,190 |
| 2020 | $647 | $54,817 | $18,997 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $628 | $53,743 | $18,625 | $35,118 |
| 2018 | $618 | $52,690 | $18,260 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $587 | $51,657 | $17,902 | $33,755 |
| 2016 | $567 | $50,645 | $17,551 | $33,094 |
| 2015 | $571 | $49,887 | $17,289 | $32,598 |
| 2014 | $563 | $48,911 | $16,951 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map