506 Park Place Elyria, OH 44035
Studio
--
Bath
4,030
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Park Place, Elyria, OH 44035. 506 Park Place is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Botamer Florist Inc
Bought by
Farley Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,189
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Investments Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Investments Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,026 | $49,263 | $12,807 | $36,456 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $45,129 | $8,537 | $36,593 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $45,129 | $8,537 | $36,593 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $45,129 | $8,537 | $36,593 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $45,130 | $8,540 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $45,130 | $8,540 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $45,130 | $8,540 | $36,590 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $43,960 | $10,250 | $33,710 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $43,960 | $10,250 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $43,960 | $10,250 | $33,710 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $43,960 | $10,250 | $33,710 |
| 2013 | $3,123 | $43,960 | $10,250 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map