NEW CONSTRUCTION
$35K PRICE DROP
5064 Sophia Ln Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated payment $3,174/month
Total Views
11,701
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$183
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 24-Hour Security
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
- 1.67 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Stunning 5-bedroom new construction offering space, style, and exceptional value. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and an open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You don't want miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious new home with built-in savings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $470
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1.67 Acre Lot
- Landscaped
- Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,162 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3079320300002500
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management
- Huntington Estates Subdivision
Security
- 24-Hour Security
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -3.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4134984
APN: 3079320300002500