5068 Westridge Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $699,758 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5068 Westridge Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $881,190, approximately $398 per square foot. 5068 Westridge Rd is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Struckman Robert M and Struckman Patricia R
Bought by
Farrand Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrand Rachel | $490,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,485 | $717,251 | $87,041 | $630,210 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $703,188 | $85,335 | $617,853 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $689,401 | $83,662 | $605,739 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $675,884 | $82,022 | $593,862 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $595,377 | $80,414 | $514,963 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $519,991 | $79,590 | $440,401 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $509,796 | $78,030 | $431,766 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $499,800 | $76,500 | $423,300 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $314,849 | $58,568 | $256,281 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $308,676 | $57,420 | $251,256 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $304,040 | $56,558 | $247,482 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $298,086 | $55,451 | $242,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map