507 Commons Ln Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Commons Ln, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $232,636, approximately $181 per square foot. 507 Commons Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Fretz Lori J and Bates Lori J
Bought by
Fretz Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fretz Lori J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fretz Lori J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $180,500 | $46,100 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $725 | $180,500 | $46,100 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $798 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $754 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $748 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $735 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $706 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $681 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $662 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map