509 Commons Ln Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $224,098 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Commons Ln, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $229,775, approximately $179 per square foot. 509 Commons Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Finn Caroline A
Bought by
Anderson Charles J and Anderson Mary Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Charles J | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $181,800 | $46,100 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $718 | $181,800 | $46,100 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $786 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $742 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $736 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $723 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $694 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $669 | $31,100 | $3,600 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $674 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map