507 E Gladstone Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Gladstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $237,228, approximately $203 per square foot. 507 E Gladstone Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Henderson Middle School, John Marshall High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Carter Emma M
Bought by
Emma M Carter Declaration Of Trust and Branche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma M Carter Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,692 | $149,000 | $64,000 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $141,000 | $64,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $132,000 | $58,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $128,000 | $58,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $106,000 | $42,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $564 | $94,000 | $32,000 | $62,000 |