Seller's Agent in 2015
Stanley Jackson
Stanley Jackson
(310) 345-9174
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $667,000
This home is located at 507 S Barclay Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $641,247, approximately $614 per square foot. 507 S Barclay Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Nolberto | $307,000 | Property Id Title Company | |
| Boyce Martha D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Nolberto | $301,439 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $307,000 | -0.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $363,418 | $216,276 | $147,142 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $356,293 | $212,036 | $144,257 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $349,308 | $207,879 | $141,429 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $342,459 | $203,803 | $138,656 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $335,745 | $199,807 | $135,938 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $325,789 | $193,882 | $131,907 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $319,402 | $190,081 | $129,321 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $307,000 | $182,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $831 | $33,201 | $13,439 | $19,762 |
| 2014 | $823 | $32,551 | $13,176 | $19,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stanley Jackson
Stanley Jackson
(310) 345-9174
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Priscilla Del Rio
DEL RIO REALTY GROUP
(323) 726-9646
19 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.