507 State St E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $203,007 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 State St E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $235,752, approximately $256 per square foot. 507 State St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School, Cannon Falls High School and Middle School, and St. Paul's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Growette Michael J and Growette Jessica A
Bought by
Steinhibel Jason T and Lundell Cari J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhibel Jason T | $146,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $180,500 | $42,800 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $180,500 | $42,800 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $166,600 | $33,800 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $156,100 | $27,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $132,900 | $27,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $124,600 | $27,000 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $116,700 | $27,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $110,200 | $20,300 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $104,600 | $20,300 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $96,500 | $20,300 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $904 | $93,300 | $20,300 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,800 | $22,500 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map