5079 Hideaway Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $252,434 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5079 Hideaway Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $408,359. 5079 Hideaway Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Anderson James R and Anderson Jane H
Bought by
Fossman Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,782
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fossman Todd A | $168,000 | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fossman Todd A | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $161,900 | $27,200 | $134,700 |
| 2011 | $1,624 | $161,700 | $27,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map