5181 Hideaway Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5181 Hideaway Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $467,843, approximately $233 per square foot. 5181 Hideaway Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Schavet Marie C
Bought by
Schavet Marie C and Marie C Schavet Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey T
Bought by
Schavet Marie C and Brown Marie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schavet Marie C | -- | None Available | |
| Schavet Marie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
| 2011 | $2,496 | $251,300 | $125,000 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map