J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Junell Duwa
Edge Realty Group
(319) 351-3355
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $194,000
This home is updated w/ '04 Furnace & central air, '10 roof, 15'x25' garage, 10'x12' utility shed, garden area, large level yard, private 10'x30' patio, 8'x10' entry, an open dining / living area & has the laundray on the main level.
Last Buyer's Agent
STEVE SCHLABAUGH
KALONA REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Brock P | $78,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adrian Brock P | $15,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $78,500 | -10.8% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $161,700 | $25,200 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $149,600 | $25,200 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $135,400 | $25,200 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $115,200 | $25,200 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $115,200 | $25,200 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $107,800 | $25,200 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Junell Duwa
Edge Realty Group
(319) 351-3355
60 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
STEVE SCHLABAUGH
KALONA REALTY, INC.
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20120702
APN: 01-24-210-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.