508 Alameda Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $252,528 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $303,382, approximately $255 per square foot. 508 Alameda Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Collector Of Chowchilla Water District
Bought by
Gonzalez Candelario and Gonzalez Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Candelario and Gonzalez Evangelina
Bought by
Chowchilla Water District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Rafael
Bought by
Gonzalez Candelario and Gonzalez Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Candelario | -- | -- | |
| Chowchilla Water District | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Candelario | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Candelario | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $120,685 | $25,068 | $95,617 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $116,001 | $24,096 | $91,905 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $113,727 | $23,624 | $90,103 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $111,498 | $23,161 | $88,337 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $110,356 | $22,924 | $87,432 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $108,193 | $22,475 | $85,718 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $106,073 | $22,035 | $84,038 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $103,994 | $21,603 | $82,391 |
| 2016 | $980 | $101,956 | $21,180 | $80,776 |
| 2015 | $967 | $100,425 | $20,862 | $79,563 |
| 2014 | $948 | $98,459 | $20,454 | $78,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map