508 Irwin St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Irwin St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $115,517, approximately $108 per square foot. 508 Irwin St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Acknowledged Hereby
Bought by
Flores-Carrasco Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,460
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores-Carrasco Tonya | $49,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores-Carrasco Tonya | $44,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $10,450 | $2,520 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $446 | $9,460 | $2,520 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $446 | $9,460 | $2,520 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $466 | $9,900 | $2,520 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $463 | $9,900 | $2,520 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $419 | $9,300 | $2,520 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $420 | $9,300 | $2,520 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $383 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map