5083 Warm Springs Rd Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,621,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 Warm Springs Rd, Glen Ellen, CA 95442 and is currently estimated at $1,215,769, approximately $500 per square foot. 5083 Warm Springs Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $408,062 | $72,507 | $335,555 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $400,062 | $71,086 | $328,976 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $392,219 | $69,693 | $322,526 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $68,327 | $68,327 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $66,988 | $66,988 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $66,302 | $66,302 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $65,002 | $65,002 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $63,728 | $63,728 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $145,872 | $62,479 | $83,393 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $143,012 | $61,254 | $81,758 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $185,151 | $60,334 | $124,817 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $182,394 | $59,153 | $123,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map