509 3rd St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 3rd St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $126,265, approximately $114 per square foot. 509 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Nellums Willie
Bought by
Nellums Willie and Ladd Kourtnee Luke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Windham Patricia
Bought by
Neyer Willie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellums Willie | -- | None Available | |
| Neyer Willie D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $49,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $474 | $48,173 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $450 | $46,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $45,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $44,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $43,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $42,296 | $5,720 | $36,576 |
| 2018 | $906 | $40,652 | $5,720 | $34,932 |
| 2017 | $190 | $39,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $38,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $38,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map