509 509 Asher Lindale, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 509 Asher, Lindale, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $307,736, approximately $161 per square foot. 509 509 Asher is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and E.J. Moss Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Darden Jeffrey W and Darden Dawn K
Bought by
Wainscott Terry L and Wainscott Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$123,528
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainscott Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wainscott Terry L | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $362,576 | $54,632 | $307,944 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $246,276 | $44,660 | $311,331 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $274,573 | $44,660 | $229,913 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $226,886 | $44,660 | $182,226 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $185,031 | $27,060 | $157,971 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $179,126 | $27,060 | $152,066 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $166,762 | $22,000 | $144,762 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $167,269 | $22,000 | $145,269 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $164,691 | $22,000 | $142,691 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $151,243 | $13,000 | $138,243 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $141,825 | $13,000 | $128,825 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $138,649 | $13,000 | $125,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map