509 Brookside Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $613,273 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Brookside Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $639,568, approximately $425 per square foot. 509 Brookside Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Hurst Kumcha
Bought by
Kumcha Hurst Revocable Trust and Hurst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Vandyk Steven and Vandyk Pamela
Bought by
Hurst John and Hurst Kumcha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Saitta Victor D and Saitta Susan L
Bought by
Vandyk Steven and Vandyk Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,675
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Foerst Frederic M
Bought by
Saitta Victor and Saitta Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Stonebrook Development Co
Bought by
Foerst Frederic M and Hunt Foerst Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumcha Hurst Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurst John | $387,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Vandyk Steven | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saitta Victor | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Foerst Frederic M | $172,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurst John | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyk Steven | $243,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Saitta Victor | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Foerst Frederic M | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $518,483 | $174,165 | $344,318 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $447,000 | $149,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $438,000 | $146,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $381,000 | $127,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $346,000 | $115,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $339,000 | $113,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $323,000 | $108,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $308,000 | $103,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $280,000 | $94,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $255,000 | $86,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map