509 Coronado Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $453,418
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Coronado Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $433,105, approximately $314 per square foot. 509 Coronado Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miguelito Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Green Margaret A
Bought by
Paz Gallo Jose Silvestre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,729
Outstanding Balance
$248,144
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Green Margaret Ann
Bought by
Green Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Ann Cleveland Mary
Bought by
Green Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Gallo Jose Silvestre | $291,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Margaret Ann | $119,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Gallo Jose Silvestre | $285,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Margaret Ann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $324,612 | $100,395 | $224,217 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $312,009 | $96,498 | $215,511 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $305,892 | $94,606 | $211,286 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $299,895 | $92,751 | $207,144 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $296,820 | $91,800 | $205,020 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $291,000 | $90,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $163,941 | $55,103 | $108,838 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $160,727 | $54,023 | $106,704 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $157,576 | $52,964 | $104,612 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $152,171 | $51,148 | $101,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map