509 E Douglas Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $239,599
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Douglas Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $230,650, approximately $192 per square foot. 509 E Douglas Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and St Malachy Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Neill Michael A O and Neill Leia C O
Bought by
Puckett Diana Jill and Puckett Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,576
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Diana Jill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Diana Jill | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $201,700 | $39,300 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $192,700 | $39,300 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $189,500 | $38,500 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $159,700 | $36,800 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $139,700 | $36,800 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $139,000 | $36,800 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $130,500 | $34,400 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $116,700 | $34,400 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $109,700 | $32,500 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $962 | $106,200 | $32,500 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $908 | $101,600 | $31,000 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map